Contest Winners

Contest Winners

 

 Poster

 
  
  
  
  
Maya SandersHarrisburg Elementary School3rd Grade1st Place
Rylan LoweJackson Park Elementary3rd Grade2nd Place
Chalmers Bankhead IVJackson Park Elementary3rd Grade3rd Place
Lindsay ClarkeJackson Park Elementary3rd Grade3rd Place
Jack LewisFred L. Wilson Elementary4th Grade1st Place
Vanessa Wightman Fred L. Wilson Elementary4th Grade2nd Place
Landen WhaleyJackson Park Elementary4th Grade3rd Place
Ellen WeinstockCannon School5th Grade1st Place
Kyle ManzoorCannon School5th Grade2nd Place
MorganTeiferCannon School5th Grade3rd Place
Ava DillHarris Road Middle School6th Grade1st Place
Addie RogersHarris Road Middle School6th Grade2nd Place
Cadiah GillilandHarris Road Middle School6th Grade3rd Place
 

 Essay

 
  
  
  
  
Marissa Stephens Carolina International School6th Grade-
Justice HatcherJN Fries Magnet School6th Grade1st Place
Justice IvyCC Griffin Middle School6th Grade2nd Place
Nevaeh GreeneConcord Middle School6th Grade3rd Place
 

 Public Speaking

 
  
  
  
  
Tyler PickettMount Pleasant Middle School7th Grade1st Place
Bryce BiehleJ.N. Fries Magnet School7th Grade2nd Place
John Mark PolkC.C. Griffin Middle School7th Grade3rd Place
Priya PatelJ.N. Fries Magnet School8th Grade1st Place
Edward EnriquezNorthwest Cabarrus Middle School8th Grade2nd Place
Delaney SmithC.C. Griffin Middle School8th Grade3rd Place
 

 Envirothon

 
  
  
  
  
Tiffany LamperskiCentral Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School
Milan PatelCentral Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School
Kelsey SeetsCentral Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School
Cheyenne ChurchNorthwest Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School
Monica HiltonNorthwest Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School
Taylor Rinaldo Northwest Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School
Maddie SeeboldNorthwest Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School
Cory SheetsNorthwest Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School
Jacob SykesNorthwest Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School
Madison KennedyCentral Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School-
Jonathan McCormacCentral Cabarrus High SchoolHigh School-
Soumya Avva-Cannon School-High School1st Place
Olivia Burch-Cannon School-High School1st Place
Logan FosterCannon SchoolHigh School1st Place
Camille HarleyCannon SchoolHigh School1st Place
Callie HnilicaCannon SchoolHigh School1st Place
Lindsay TurbyfillCannon SchoolHigh School1st Place
Mimi WahidCannon SchoolHigh School1st Place
 

 Computer Slide Show

 
  
  
  
  
Kendra BarnesHarris Road Middle School6th Grade1st Place
Shayna BrownHarris Road Middle School6th Grade2nd Place
Thomas WatsonHarris Road Middle School6th Grade3rd Place
 

 Computer Poster

 
  
  
  
  
No Entry---