Contact Us

 

 Dept Main Contact

 
Department NamePhone NumberFax Number
Active Living and Parks704-920-3484704-920-3494
Arena & Events Center704-920-3976704-920-3999
Board of Commissioners704-920-2000
Board of Elections704-920-2860704-920-2831
Cabarrus County Probation704-782-0824704-792-1993
Clerk of Superior Court704-262-5500704-262-5507
Communications and Outreach704-920-2336704-920-2820
Concord Police Department704-920-5580704-786-9155
Construction Standards704-920-2128704-920-2144
Cooperative Extension704-920-3310704-920-3323
County Manager704-920-2100704-920-2820
District Attorney's Office704-262-5510704-262-5511
Emergency Management704-920-2143704-920-2415
Emergency Medical Services704-920-2605704-782-9286
Fair704-786-7221704-920-3970
Finance704-920-2104704-920-2881
General Services704-920-3200704-920-3203
Human Resources704-920-2200704-920-2250
Information Technology Services704-920-2154704-920-2146
Kannapolis Police Department704-920-4000704-920-4005
Legal704-920-2940704-920-2970
Library System704-920-2050704-784-3822
Magistrate's Office704-262-5519704-262-5520
Planning and Development Services704-920-2141704-920-2227
Register of Deeds704-920-2112704-920-2898
Risk Management704-920-2100704-920-2820
Sheriff - Administration704-920-3000704-920-3172
Sheriff - Animal Control704-920-3288704-920-3295
Sheriff - Communications704-920-3000704-784-1919
Sheriff - Community Police704-920-3027
Sheriff - Crime Prevention704-920-3166
Sheriff - Detectives704-920-3057704-920-3056
Sheriff - Jail704-920-3058704-920-3054
Sheriff - Narcotics and Gangs704-920-3014
Sheriff - Patrol and Warrants704-920-3023
Sheriff - Records704-920-3100704-920-3055
Sheriff - Recruitment704-920-3018704-920-3052
Sheriff - Sex Offender Registration704-920-3072
Sheriff - Resource Officers / DARE704-920-3044
Sheriff - Training704-920-3109704-920-3064
Social Services704-920-1400704-920-1401
Soil and Water Conservation District704-920-3300704-795-6432
Solid Waste Management704-920-2950704-795-3917
State Highway Patrol1-800-233-3151
Tax Administration704-920-2166704-920-2111
Transportation704-920-2246704-262-7039
Veterans Services704-920-2869704-920-2870
Zoning Administration704-920-2137704-920-2144
 

 Department Listing

 
Select Department:
     
 

 Employee Search

 
Employee Name:     
     
 

 Directions